Allkpop.Com - Info allkpop.com

allkpop.com receives about 190,500 unique visitors and 782,955 (4.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,248.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,443,473.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank allkpop.com is ranked number 2,001 in the world and 0.0381% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.59.91. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - allkpop.com

Launched in October 2007, allkpop.com (parent company 6Theory) has become the premier source for all the latest K-pop gossip and news. Catering to over 4 million monthly readers worldwide, and serving over 75 million pageviews per month, allkpop is the most trafficked English based K-pop news site in the world. allkpop works around the clock to be the first to deliver minute to minute breaking news, gossip, and the most exclusive coverage on the hottest K-pop stars. As the leading K-pop authority, allkpop is frequently referenced by media in America all the way back to the motherland. From our exclusive coverage on SECRET, Girl's Day, B2ST, 4minute, 2NE1, Super Junior, Block B, T-ara, Se7en, Wonder Girls, 2PM, 2AM, Crown J, SHINee, Jay Park, and more, we are no ordinary K-pop site – we not only break news but make news as well.
Breaking K-pop news, videos, photos and celebrity gossip | allkpop
How did allkpop.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with allkpop.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is allkpop.com?

190.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
190,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,715,000
Pages per Visit:
4.11
Daily Pageviews:
782,955
Alexa Rank:
2,001 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0381%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.4%28.5%1514
Malaysia 7.2%6.7%169
Philippines 5.7%4.6%168
Canada 5.0%4.4%869
Indonesia 4.8%3.9%590
Australia 4.5%4.9%562
Japan 4.2%6.2%2911
Singapore 3.9%3.0%258
Korea, Republic of 3.4%2.8%1082
United Kingdom 2.9%2.7%2373
France 2.5%2.3%2645
India 2.0%2.6%5467
Brazil 2.0%2.0%2646
Germany 1.7%1.3%4906
Hong Kong 1.3%1.0%990
Thailand 1.2%0.9%1300
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.2%1366
Mexico 0.9%0.6%3435
Netherlands 0.9%3.6%1353
Poland 0.8%0.7%3484
Myanmar 0.7%0.4%638
China 0.7%0.2%28926
Russian Federation 0.7%0.4%13364
Argentina 0.6%0.4%2794
Spain 0.6%0.2%9236
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%1531
Taiwan 0.5%0.3%4681
Algeria 0.5%0.7%1415
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%1199
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2264
Italy 0.5%0.3%9665

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
allkpop.com
99.50%99.28%4.15
shop.allkpop.com
0.91%0.72%3.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush allkpop.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  allkpop.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,216
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  234,802
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,002,590
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $522,989.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is allkpop.com?

Facebook:
  106,252
Google +:
  744,538
Linkedin:
  57
Stumbles:
  5,653
Buffer:
  93
Pins:
  1

How much allkpop.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,248.54
Monthly Revenue:
$127,456.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,550,717.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 223,142$2,559.44
Australia 38,365$288.89
Canada 34,450$241.49
Malaysia 52,458$158.95
Japan 48,543$155.34
Netherlands 28,186$143.47
United Kingdom 21,140$131.70
France 18,008$84.64
Singapore 23,489$70.23
Philippines 36,016$58.35
Korea, Republic of 21,923$50.86
Germany 10,178$49.16
Indonesia 30,535$37.56
India 20,357$32.57
Brazil 15,659$27.72
Hong Kong 7,830$27.01
Sweden 3,915$20.83
Saudi Arabia 9,395$18.98
Thailand 7,047$17.62
United Arab Emirates 4,698$17.62
Poland 5,481$9.92
Italy 2,349$8.20
Russian Federation 3,132$6.36
Algeria 5,481$4.93
China 1,566$4.84
Mexico 4,698$4.56
Myanmar 3,132$4.54
Taiwan 2,349$4.46
Argentina 3,132$3.73
Viet Nam 3,915$2.86
Spain 1,566$1.74

How much money do allkpop.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$748.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,453.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,185.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
119,330
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,579,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,555,513
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 40,166$460.70
Canada 8,613$60.37
Australia 7,673$57.78
Netherlands 4,792$24.39
Indonesia 17,710$21.78
United Kingdom 3,382$21.07
Singapore 6,812$20.37
Germany 2,952$14.26
Malaysia 4,197$12.72
France 1,981$9.31
India 5,700$9.12
Sweden 1,096$5.83
Japan 1,456$4.66
Philippines 2,521$4.08
Saudi Arabia 1,973$3.99
Poland 1,809$3.27
Hong Kong 783$2.70
United Arab Emirates 658$2.47
Korea, Republic of 877$2.03
Brazil 940$1.66
Italy 399$1.39
Thailand 423$1.06
Taiwan 376$0.71
China 204$0.63
Argentina 438$0.52
Mexico 423$0.41
Russian Federation 188$0.38
Spain 298$0.33
Algeria 274$0.25
Viet Nam 157$0.11
Myanmar 63$0.09

How much is allkpop.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,443,473.35

Where is allkpop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.59.91
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.59.91

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does allkpop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3432 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 272.3KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12742143576449557646 could save 49.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/mf4/16172531/Taeyang.jpg could save 36.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/mf1/16182426/red-velvet.jpg could save 31.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/forum_widget/img/logo_w_f.png could save 15.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/mf3/16201556/Girls-Generation-Tiffany.jpg could save 14KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/11112324/Girls-Generation.jpg could save 12.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/10114031/EXO-Hyoyeon.jpg could save 10.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/17022522/ikon.jpg could save 9.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/07/af/22020854/misc.jpg could save 9.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/shop_widget/upload/theshop_widget_1502722653_wannaone_grey_Mtee.jpg could save 8.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/shop_widget/upload/theshop_widget_1502722675_love_me_navy_Mtee.jpg could save 7.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/16202229/alexandra-bp-rania.jpg could save 7.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/shop_widget/upload/theshop_widget_1502722672_love_me_black_Mtee.jpg could save 7.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/shop_widget/upload/theshop_widget_1502722651_wannaone_black_Mtee.jpg could save 7.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/01161748/Big-Bang-Taeyang.jpg could save 6.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/shop_widget/upload/theshop_widget_1502722***0_IU_white_Mtee.jpg could save 6.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/plugin/shop_widget/upload/theshop_widget_1502722***3_IU_white_Mtee.jpg could save 6.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/12091525/SHINee-Onew.jpg could save 5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/14113433/Onew.jpg could save 5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/15110051/misc.jpg could save 4.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/16200114/Girls-Generation-Tiffany.jpg could save 4.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/17012343/ikon.jpg could save 3.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/upload/2017/08/af/12043348/SHINee-Onew.jpg could save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://c.gumgum.com/ads/com/gumgum/close/RAT_48x27.png could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.allkpop.com/imgs/external/play.png could save 905B (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ca-g2.gumgum.com/ad/view/enc/JDZyGos1G2P2BmD6owKcT29ew4DdpuydK4BmS1j2tiPhR-aulBT0mKu8AMHma6wMqdGKgWJuJmb_4Jtgv19hXTXZTsDR06vxgirPoDFx4nyd6cqRfrviaYCNJqnlzVZXHLGhVu5zotS07N_h2CE6AhwjVQ8Mj9_X9hEje7ERdbyIOY2jRH-jgcFLez08i0g5ztOnUQBxswf_vOzj2MWTKXS***omRDJ_MIUkU41pkdphFDb-Q0FIGHfjiWyNvOORda39YOeq0TmJkRNsSLS-kGcSrZxZgZtiYINUw0lWtvMGWuw2Fza9y0oCNJqnlzVZX9st_Z5FfBYHX3RZfle9oqQ (expiration not specified)
http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://d2na2p72vtqyok.cloudfront.net/files/images/icon_4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d2na2p72vtqyok.cloudfront.net/files/images/insticator_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://d2na2p72vtqyok.cloudfront.net/files/images/insticator_logo_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://d2na2p72vtqyok.cloudfront.net/client-embed/672f12cc-3896-43ad-9d7d-26fdd80c7c99.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://platform.instagram.com/en_US/embeds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Allkpopcom/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.insticator.com/vassets/javascripts/service/insticator-hb-v17.js (4 hours)
https://js.gumgum.com/services.js (6 hours)
http://prebid.districtm.ca/lib.js (8 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.allkpop.com/css/external/normalize.css?v=5

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 50.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Allkpopcom/Snackbar/tags.js could save 44.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.ad?flashVer=0&ver=1.28&th=8934904341&tagKey=2044881755&site=allkpopcom&adSpace=snackbar&center=1&snackbar=1&size=320x50&env=display&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.allkpop.com%2F&f=0&p=357309&tKey=ahmneMRbUAUU34WWv3mbfm2cfFQWSipP&a=1&adContainerId=richmedia_2&rnd=364235 could save 5.6KiB (60% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.3KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Allkpopcom/Snackbar/tags.js could save 25.3KiB (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="wrapper">Home Me…Remember Me</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="account" type="button" class="account"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="prev disabled">«</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="active">1</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li>2</li> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="ad_is_1503000430734_CLOSE"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.allkpop.com/ could save 6.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

allkpop.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.allkpop.com
Organization: 6Theory Media, LLC, OU=Media, OU=PremiumSSL Wildcard
Location: Ridgefiled Park/street=65 Challenger Rd Suite 430, New Jersey, US/postalCode=07660
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 5 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 4 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

allkpop.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 20:07:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd7b9af2a3d95d53b7b8d2edfc067e61e1503000429; expires=Fri, 17-Aug-18 20:07:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.allkpop.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=3
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Expires: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 20:07:12 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Pragma: public
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3vnrp62vru6886fs7s226s35m1; path=/
Set-Cookie: acic=Y291bnRyeT1VUw%3D%3D%7C%7C; expires=Thu, 24-Aug-2017 20:07:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.allkpop.com
Set-Cookie: ACP=cHJldmlvdXNfcGFnZV9udW09MQ%3D%3D%7C%7C; expires=Fri, 18-Aug-2017 20:07:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.allkpop.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38ff420a22292555-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.53.91 300
A 104.20.59.91 300
NS roxy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS frank.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ALLKPOP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1161997009_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2009-07-30T13:44:34.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-17T16:46:19.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-17T16:46:19.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOHNNY NOH
Registrant Organization: 6THEORY MEDIA, LLC.
Registrant Street: 65 CHALLENGER ROAD, SUITE 430
Registrant City: RIDGEFIELD PARK
Registrant State/Province: NJ
Registrant Postal Code: 07660
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2012708224
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOHNNY NOH
Admin Organization: 6THEORY MEDIA, LLC.
Admin Street: 65 CHALLENGER ROAD, SUITE 430
Admin City: RIDGEFIELD PARK
Admin State/Province: NJ
Admin Postal Code: 07660
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2012708224
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOHNNY NOH
Tech Organization: 6THEORY MEDIA, LLC.
Tech Street: 65 CHALLENGER ROAD, SUITE 430
Tech City: RIDGEFIELD PARK
Tech State/Province: NJ
Tech Postal Code: 07660
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2012708224
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: FRANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2009-07-30T13:44:34.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ALLKPOP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1161997009_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-14T22:45:36Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-17T16:46:19Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-17T16:46:19Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: FRANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-17T20:06:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with allkpop.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
allkpop.com widget